Faculty of Technical Chemistry, Chemical and Process Engineering, Biotechnology (6000)

  • 8010

    Petersgasse 10-12 Graz

    Austria

Prizes

Monatshefte für Chemie/Chemical Monthly – Young Scientists Best Review Paper Award

Patrick Simon Dobrounig (Recipient) & Melanie Trobe (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Monbukagakusho Stipendium der japanischen Regierung

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Apr 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Normann Medaille

Günther Daum (Recipient), 19 Sep 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

NRC Corporate Outstanding Achievement Award

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Oestereichischer Baupreis

Urs Leonhard Hirschberg (Recipient), Eva Bertha (Recipient), Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Ulrich Wenzel Wondra (Recipient), Ulrich Reiterer (Recipient), Antje Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), Marieluise Vesulak (Recipient) & Günter Koberg (Recipient), 6 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGE-Förderpreis 1998 für die Dissertation

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 26 Nov 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

ÖGMBT Best Poster Award

Ursula Vide (Recipient), 18 Sep 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Österreichischer Baupreis 2005

Christian Fröhlich (Recipient), Eva Bertha (Recipient), Andreas Gruber (Recipient), Urs Leonhard Hirschberg (Recipient), Ulrich Wenzel Wondra (Recipient), Ulrich Reiterer (Recipient), Antje Senarclens de Grancy (Recipient), Marieluise Vesulak (Recipient) & Günter Koberg (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Otto Vogl Award

Beate Gabriele Steller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Outstanding Paper Presentation

Gilbert Fruhwirth (Recipient), 24 Aug 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Peter Czedik-Eysenberg Preis

Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Award Winner

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis: Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 12 May 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der Fachgruppe „Angewandte Elektrochemie“ der GDCh

Martin Winter (Recipient), 26 Sep 1997

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007

Markus Thaler (Recipient), Fabian Prilasnig (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Posterpreis der ProcessNet-Jahrestagung 2007, Aachen

Markus Thaler (Recipient), 18 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize at the Gordon Research Conference: Photosensory Receptors and Signal Transduction

Geoffrey Gourinchas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner ÖGMBT 2014

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 18 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Poster Prize Winner SM 2016

Christina Andrea Müller (Recipient), 16 Dec 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Postersession der 55. Jahrestagung der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 27 Sep 2005

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Postersession der 56. Jahrestagung der Österreichischen Physikalischen Gesellschaft.

Elmar Christof Fuchs (Recipient), 18 Sep 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für den besten Posterbeitrag

Thomas Lehner (Recipient) & Barbara Siegmund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Preis für hervorragende Diplomarbeiten

Gunther Kracker-Semler (Recipient), 29 Nov 2001

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Premio Dario Nobili 2019

Francesco Carraro (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Promotio sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae

Stefan Radl (Recipient), 30 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Regeneration of catalysts for hydrogen production

Bettina Lechner (Recipient), Karin Malli (Recipient) & Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 29 Aug 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

REHAU Preis Technik 2011

Christian Slugovc (Recipient) & Elisabeth Kreutzwiesner (Recipient), 21 Oct 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Research Studio Austria

Viktor Hacker (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Roche Opt(r)ode Prize

Ingo Klimant (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Royal Society of Chemistry Travel Grant

Shalinee Jha (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sandoz Preis

Herfried Griengl (Recipient), 25 Nov 1977

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sandoz Preis für Chemie 1990

Albin Hermetter (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sappi Förderpreis für Dissertationen und Diplomarbeiten in der Papier- und Zellstofftechnik

Markus Lechthaler (Recipient), 7 May 2008

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödingerstipendium

Michael Haas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 30 Sep 1996

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Schrödinger Stipendium

Christoph Marschner (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Schrödinger Stipendium

Michaela Flock (Recipient), 4 Jul 1995

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Science2Business Award 2009 - Anerkennungspreis

Martin Trinker (Recipient), Helmut Schwab (Recipient) & Harald Pichler (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

science2business award 2011

Stefan Liebminger (Recipient), Gabriele Berg (Recipient), Günter Brenn (Recipient), Josef Ortner (Recipient), Thomas Klein (Recipient), Carsten Moschner (Recipient) & Johannes Khinast (Recipient), 15 Mar 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Science Park Graz Ideenwettbewerb 2009

Günter Mistlberger (Recipient), 17 Mar 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Scientific Advisory Board

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Scientific Advisory Board (Chair)

Christoph Wilhelm Sensen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Election to learned society

Silbernes Ehrenzeichen für Verdienst

Werner Pfannhauser (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards