Faculty of Mechanical Engineering and Economic Sciences (3000)

  • 8010

    Inffeldgasse 23 Graz

    Austria

Prizes

Young Scientist Award

Corina Klug (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Researcher Best Paper Prize

Gerald Trummer (Recipient), 8 Apr 2014

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Energy Award 2009

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), 7 Oct 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award und Förderpreis der TU Graz

Philipp Wagner (Recipient), 15 Feb 2018

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Young Author Award & Förderpreis der TU Graz

Vanja Subotić (Recipient), 11 Feb 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Yoshiaki Arata Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

WKO Forschungsstipendium 2019

Anto Zelic (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

WKO Forschungsstipendium

Dominik Lechleitner (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Wissenschaftspreis Hannover 1998

Walter Sextro (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Winner Road Award TRAVISIONS 2016

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Wilhelm Hofmann Award

Horst-Hannes Cerjak (Recipient), 1969

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Welding in the World Best Paper Award 2016

Wilhelm Maurer (Recipient), Wolfgang Ernst (Recipient), R Rauch (Recipient), Rudolf Vallant (Recipient) & Norbert Enzinger (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

voestalpine Stahlforschungspreis 2017

Wilhelm Maurer (Recipient), 26 Jun 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VGB Innovation Award

Markus Rabensteiner (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Verkehrssicherheitsexpertin FEMtech

Marianne Kraut (Recipient), 1 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), Mar 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Studienpreis Logistik 2015

Thomas Stöhr (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VDI Preis 2015

Martin Hofstetter (Recipient), Martin Ackerl (Recipient), Harald Kraus (Recipient) & Mario Hirz (Recipient), 29 Oct 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

VCÖ-Mobilitätspreis 2016 „Mobil in Stadt und Land“ - Top 5 Projekt

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Ernst Rainer (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 18 Aug 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Universitätsforschungspreis der Industrie 2009 (Gewinner Hauptkategorie)

Arno Eichberger (Recipient) & Daniel Wallner (Recipient), 4 May 2009

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis des Landes Steiermark

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 28 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Umweltschutzpreis 1989 der Stadt Graz

Wolfgang Streicher (Recipient), 23 May 1990

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

TURBOMACHINERY COMMITTEE Best Paper Award 2005

Emil Göttlich (Recipient), Bernd Hampel (Recipient), Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), Paul Pieringer (Recipient) & Franz Heitmeir (Recipient), 10 May 2006

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Tom Sayer Award der American Society of Mechanical Engineers

Herbert Jericha (Recipient), 14 Jun 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Themenspezifischer Forschungspreis des Landes Steiermark

Daniel Tinello (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Studienpreis der SEW-EURODRIVE-Stiftung

Johannes Tändl (Recipient), 3 May 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Student Award

Lukas Von Berg (Recipient), Cevdet Doğan (Recipient), Ebubekir Sıddık Aydın (Recipient), Stefan Retschitzegger (Recipient), Robert Scharler (Recipient) & Andres Anca-Couce (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans-List-Fonds

Michael Lang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans-List Fonds

Reinhard Ratzberger (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Peter Rumplmayr (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Josef Markus Ratzinger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Gabriel Kühberger (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Julian Schubert (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Stipendium des Hans List Fonds

Michael Schneider (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Lothar Fickert (Recipient), Christoph Schöggler (Recipient) & Christian Flechl (Recipient), 29 Jan 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Start-up Challenge START-E (Top 10)

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient) & Halla Philipp (Recipient), 18 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

START Programm für junge Spitzenforscher

Jakob Woisetschläger (Recipient), 25 Nov 1996

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis Mobilität 2015

Jürgen Fabian (Recipient), Gerhard Amtmann (Recipient), Konrad Baumann (Recipient), Kurt Fallast (Recipient), Martin Fellendorf (Recipient), Elena Just-Moczygemba (Recipient), Johann Zancanella (Recipient), Thomas Krach (Recipient), Martin Kroißenbrunner (Recipient), Peter Lackner (Recipient), Josef Neuhold (Recipient), Walter Slupetzky (Recipient) & Birgit Kohla (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Staatspreis E-Mobilität

Hermann Steffan (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Solid and Physical Modeling (SPM) 2019 Best Paper Award, 3rd Place

Benjamin Urick (Recipient), Benjamin Marussig (Recipient), Elaine Cohen (Recipient), Richard H. Crawford (Recipient), Thomas J. R. Hughes (Recipient) & Richard F. Riesenfeld (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Smart Energy Systems Award 2017 für das RESEARCH STUDIO AUSTRIA "EnergySimCity"

Thomas Mach (Recipient), Daniel Brandl (Recipient), Christian Fink (Recipient), Jürgen Fluch (Recipient), Schrammel Harald (Recipient), Gerald Schweiger (Recipient), Ingo Leusbrock (Recipient), Peter Josef Nageler (Recipient), Hermann Schranzhofer (Recipient) & Richard Heimrath (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SIMNET Multiscale 3. Ausschreibung von Mobilitätszuschüssen

Alfred Krumphals (Recipient), 30 Dec 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Siegfried Marcus-Stiftung

Stephan Schmidt (Recipient), 29 Jun 2004

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

Sieger Gründungsgarage

Philipp Simon Eisele (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2013 Student Poster Competition / Best Poster

Hermann Edtmayer (Recipient), 8 Oct 2013

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2010 - One of the 5 best presentations

Martin Abart (Recipient), 30 Sep 2010

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards

SETC 2007 - Award: Preis für hochwertige Präsentation

Roland Kirchberger (Recipient), 30 Oct 2007

Prize: Prizes / Medals / Awards