Faculty of Architecture (1000)

  • 8010

    Rechbauerstraße 12 Graz

    Austria

Activities 1976 2019

Filter
Festival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Seoul Biennale of Architekture and Urbanism

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Participant)
Sep 2019Nov 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Anna-Lülja Praun Möbelbaupreis

Eugen Gross (Chair), Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser), Günter Eisenhut (Organiser), Markus Bogensberger (Organiser)
27 Feb 20191 Mar 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Labelpräsentation amm - architektInnen machen möbel

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
12 Feb 201916 Feb 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

NARRATIVE ARCHITECTURE

Daniel Gethmann (Organiser), Petra Eckhard (Organiser)
18 Jan 20191 Feb 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Anna-Lülja Praun Möbelbaupreis

Eugen Gross (Chair), Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser), Günter Eisenhut (Organiser)
21 Mar 201928 Mar 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Ausstellung "Inkunabeln" in der Steiermärkischen Landesbibliothek

Albert Wiltsche (Participant)
7 Mar 201928 Apr 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Seestadt Aspern, Wien

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Participant)
13 Jan 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

ART Innsbruck

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
16 Jan 201920 Jan 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

YOSTAR

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Participant)
20 Jun 20188 Jul 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

POTENTIALe 2018

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
9 Nov 201811 Nov 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Opening Summer Pavilion YAP MAXXI 2018

Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Participant)
11 Jun 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

ZV Bauherrenpreis 2018

Martin Brischnik (Chair)
Oct 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

DEMOLISHED MODIFIED ENDANGERED

Wolfgang List (Participant), Petra Petersson (Participant)
12 Dec 201811 Jan 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

MODELL & SERIE

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
22 Sep 20185 Oct 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Graz Open Architecture 2018, 1000 Fakultät für Architektur

Stefan Peters (Chair), Barbara Herz (Member of programme committee), Joshua Paul Tapley (Member of programme committee), Sarah Julia Posch (Member of programme committee), Aleksandar Tepavcevic (Member of programme committee), Nicole Kirchberger (Member of programme committee), Paul Pritz (Member of programme committee), Manfred Omahna (Member of programme committee), Irmgard Brigitte Humenberger (Member of programme committee), Markus Stangl (Member of programme committee), Simon Oberhofer (Member of programme committee), Andreas Boden (Participant), Constantinos Miltiadis (Member of programme committee), Thomas Kalcher (Member of programme committee)
29 Jun 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

WO18 - We Are The Next Generation

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
18 Oct 20184 Nov 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Designmonat Graz - Design in the City

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
5 May 20182 Jun 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Die Holzsauna

Milena Stavric (Participant), Albert Wiltsche (Participant), Nora Hoti (Participant)
30 Oct 201820 Nov 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

amm - architektinnen machen möbel

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
27 Apr 20181 May 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

VIENNA DESIGN WEEK 2018

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
28 Sep 20186 Oct 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

DESIGN.VE

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
23 May 201817 Jun 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Contextual Architecture: Barranco de Agaete

Petra Eckhard (Participant), Daniel Gethmann (Participant)
23 Apr 201830 Apr 2018

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

YOSTAR

Petra Kickenweitz (Organiser), Armin Stocker (Organiser), Ziga Kresevic (Organiser), Martina Legat (Participant), Elemer Ploder (Participant), Petra Maria Simon (Participant), Donika Luzhnica (Participant), Gresa Kastrati (Participant), Flake Zeneli (Participant), Eva Maria Hierzer (Participant), Radostina Radulova-Stahmer (Participant), Hannes Freißmuth (Participant), Martin Brischnik (Participant), Guido R. Strohecker (Participant), Andrea Jany (Participant), Peter Reitmayr (Participant)
Jun 2018Mar 2019

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

BauherrInnenpreis 2016, Haus der Architektur, HDA

Claudia Verena Volberg (Chair)
8 Mar 201720 Mar 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Ventura Lambrate - Salone del Mobile Milan

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser), Franziska Hederer (Organiser)
4 Apr 20179 Apr 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Graz Open Architecture 2017, 1000 Fakultät für Architektur

Stefan Peters (Chair), Barbara Herz (Member of programme committee), Joshua Paul Tapley (Member of programme committee), Paul Pritz (Member of programme committee), Sarah Julia Posch (Member of programme committee), Manfred Omahna (Member of programme committee), Irmgard Brigitte Humenberger (Member of programme committee), Nicole Kirchberger (Member of programme committee), Markus Stangl (Member of programme committee), Andreas Boden (Member of programme committee), Simon Oberhofer (Member of programme committee), Aleksandar Tepavcevic (Member of programme committee), Thomas Kalcher (Member of programme committee), Constantinos Miltiadis (Member of programme committee)
1 Jul 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Vienna Biennale 2017

Wolfgang List (Participant), Petra Petersson (Participant), Gerald Fassmann (Participant), Sebastian Pletzer (Participant), Klemens Illek (Participant)
21 Jun 20171 Oct 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Tongji University - International Construction Festival 2017

Wolfgang List (Participant), Daniel Schürr (Participant)
5 Jun 20179 Jun 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Vienna Design Week 2017

Milena Stavric (Organiser), Florian Schober (Participant)
4 Oct 20175 Oct 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Graz Open Architecture 2017, 1000 Fakultät für Architektur

Andreas Boden (Participant)
1 Apr 201730 Jun 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

POTENTIALe

Judith Augustinovic (Organiser), Rainer Eberl (Organiser)
9 Nov 201712 Nov 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Bau(m)bau

Milena Stavric (Organiser)
24 Jan 201629 Jan 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

da! Architektur in und um Berlin, stilwerk Berlin (Deutschland)

Roger Riewe (Participant), Florian Riegler (Participant)
12 Mar 20169 Apr 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

HDA Haus der Architektur / Ausstellung „KOPF HAND BLATT“Handzeichnungen als Ausdruck architektonischen DenkensLEGAT architektur ZT, Gruppenausstellung/http://www.hda-graz.at/event.php?item=10182

Martina Legat (Organiser)
10 Nov 201615 Jan 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Kopf Hand Blatt | Handzeichnungen als Ausdruck einer architektonischen Haltung, Haus der Architektur, HDA

Armin Stocker (Participant)
9 Nov 201615 Jan 2017

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

CAA - Cultural Anthropology meets Architecture

Franziska Hederer (Organiser), Manfred Omahna (Organiser), Johanna Rolshoven (Organiser)
10 Nov 201611 Nov 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Buchpräsentation und Podiumsdiskussion - Common Ground, Living Rooms

Claudia Verena Volberg (Chair)
1 Nov 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

WAF - World Architecture Forum, Berlin (Deutschland)

Roger Riewe (Participant), Florian Riegler (Participant)
15 Nov 201617 Nov 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Hochbunker am Viktualienmarkt, München (Deutschland)

Petra Petersson (Participant)
10 Nov 201612 Nov 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

KLL / Gotische Halle – Raum für neue Kunst / Stadt Graz - Kulturamt

Martina Legat (Organiser)
28 Jun 201628 Aug 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Reading the City | Literarische Räume in Graz, Haus der Architektur, HDA

Armin Stocker (Participant), Claudia Verena Volberg (Participant)
1 Jun 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

LÜCKEN - SPACE INVADER

Marcus Stevens (Chair), Jakob Siessl (Participant), Wolf-Dietrich Kodella (Participant)
19 Apr 20162 May 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Ein Beitrag zur Münchner Baukultur, Referat für Stadtplanung und Bauordnung der Landeshauptstadt München (Deutschland)

Roger Riewe (Participant), Florian Riegler (Participant)
15 Mar 20168 Apr 2016

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Die Dimension des Städtischen. Ein Abend im Forum Stadtpark. Architektur in Serie, Forum Stadtpark

Armin Stocker (Participant), Alfons Wrann (Participant)
1 May 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

ceramic re:vision, Designforum Steiermark, Andreas Hofer Platz 17 (Österreich)

Felix Amtsberg (Participant), Andreas Trummer (Participant), Stefan Peters (Participant), Martin Bechthold (Participant)
20 May 201520 Jun 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Ein Motel für Kammern // Ausstellung und Vortrag, Marktgemeinde Kammern im Liesingtal (Österreich)

Armin Stocker (Chair), Markus Stangl (Participant)
1 Jul 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

European Union Prize for Contemporary Architecture – Mies van der Rohe Award 2015, Barcelona (Spanien)

Roger Riewe (Participant), Florian Riegler (Participant)
8 May 201523 Aug 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

GLORY HOLE Sonderausgaben

Katrin Nora Kober (Chair)
14 Jan 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

Stadtfaltungen

Milena Stavric (Organiser)
24 Jan 201530 Jan 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)

amm architektInnen amchen möbel

Claudia Margarethe Gerhäusser (Chair), Matthias Gumhalter (Participant), Rainer Eberl (Participant)
1 Apr 2015

Activity: Participation in or organisation ofFestival or exhibition (Participation in/Organisation of)