Preise suchen

Best Paper Award

Matthias Müller (Empfänger/-in), Christian Schindler (Empfänger/-in), Kirshan Kumar Luhana (Empfänger/-in) & Wolfgang Slany (Empfänger/-in), 21 Nov 2018

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Open systems

Best Paper Award

Helmut Hauser (Empfänger/-in), Auke J. Ijspeert (Empfänger/-in), Gerhard Neumann (Empfänger/-in) & Wolfgang Maass (Empfänger/-in), 2007

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award

René Corbet (Empfänger/-in), Ulderico Fugacci (Empfänger/-in), Michael Kerber (Empfänger/-in), Claudia Landi (Empfänger/-in) & Bei Wang (Empfänger/-in), 2019

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award

Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Empfänger/-in), Christian Althofen (Empfänger/-in), Felix Schuwirth (Empfänger/-in) & André Stork (Empfänger/-in), 2017

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award

Rene Ranftl (Empfänger/-in), Thomas Pock (Empfänger/-in) & Yunjin Chen (Empfänger/-in), 2014

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award

Marios Patinios (Empfänger/-in), 2018

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Leakage (fluid)
Heat transfer
Gases

Best paper award, EURASIP RFID 2010

Daniel Arnitz (Empfänger/-in) & Klaus Witrisal (Empfänger/-in), 2010

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Radio frequency identification (RFID)

Best Paper Award, Haifa Verification Conference

Roderick Bloem (Empfänger/-in) & Stefan Simon Staber (Empfänger/-in), 23 Okt 2006

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award / 2. Grazer Betonkolloquium

Katrin Turner (Empfänger/-in), 25 Sep 2014

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award 1.Platz

Johannes Oppeneder (Empfänger/-in), 29 Sep 2016

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award 2016

Ernst Plesiutschnig (Empfänger/-in), Coline Beal (Empfänger/-in), Christof Sommitsch (Empfänger/-in), Stefan Paul (Empfänger/-in) & Günter Zeiler (Empfänger/-in), 2016

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award 6th International Young Geotechnical Engineer's Conference iYGEC6

Patrick Pichler (Empfänger/-in), 19 Sep 2017

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award Asiacrypt 2006

Christian Rechberger (Empfänger/-in), 2 Dez 2006

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award at IWAIT 2019

Mohammad Chegini (Empfänger/-in), Keith Andrews (Empfänger/-in), Tobias Schreck (Empfänger/-in) & Alexei Sourin (Empfänger/-in), 9 Jan 2019

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Display devices

Best Paper Award at JURSE 2017

Anil Armagan (Empfänger/-in), Martin Hirzer (Empfänger/-in) & Vincent Lepetit (Empfänger/-in), 8 Mär 2017

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

remote sensing

Best Paper Award CFD2011

Stefan Radl (Empfänger/-in), Johannes Khinast (Empfänger/-in), Sankaran Sundaresan (Empfänger/-in) & Charles Radeke (Empfänger/-in), 23 Jun 2011

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award Country Austria 2019

Christopher Kommetter (Empfänger/-in) & Martin Ebner (Empfänger/-in), 25 Jun 2019

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award des FoSP TNW

Roland Weis (Empfänger/-in), 28 Jun 2005

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best-Paper-Award EdMedia + Innovate Learning 2018

Martin Ebner (Empfänger/-in), 27 Jun 2018

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award - ELPUB 2012

Martin Hecher (Empfänger/-in), 14 Jun 2012

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award ESM'2015

Dietmar Neubacher (Empfänger/-in), 28 Okt 2015

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award for the paper "Hot Packets: A Systematic Evaluation of the Effect of Temperature on Low Power Wireless Transceivers"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Empfänger/-in), Hjalmar Wennerström (Empfänger/-in), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Empfänger/-in), James Brown (Empfänger/-in), Chamath Keppitiyagama (Empfänger/-in), Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Empfänger/-in), Utz Roedig (Empfänger/-in), Lars-Ake Norden (Empfänger/-in), Thiemo Voigt (Empfänger/-in) & Kay Uwe Römer (Empfänger/-in), 24 Aug 2013

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award - Haifa Verification Conference

Stefan Simon Staber (Empfänger/-in), 23 Okt 2006

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Empfänger/-in), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Empfänger/-in), Sven Havemann (Empfänger/-in), Alexei Sourin (Empfänger/-in) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Empfänger/-in), 2017

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Roofs

Best Paper Award - Honorable Mention

Ulrich Krispel (Empfänger/-in), René Zmugg (Empfänger/-in), Wolfgang Thaller (Empfänger/-in), Johannes Edelsbrunner (Empfänger/-in), Sven Havemann (Empfänger/-in) & Wolf-Dietrich Fellner (Empfänger/-in), 4 Dez 2014

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award IFIP I3E Conference 2009

Thomas Rössler (Empfänger/-in), 29 Sep 2009

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 7. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Gernot Nischler (Empfänger/-in), 16 Feb 2011

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best-Paper-Award im Rahmen der 8. Internationalen Energiewirtschaftstagung Wien

Werner Brandauer (Empfänger/-in), 14 Feb 2013

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Knowledge engineering
Software engineering

Best Paper Award PCV 2010

Stefan Kluckner (Empfänger/-in), 2010

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award PCV 2010

Philipp Meixner (Empfänger/-in), 2010

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award - Silver

Andreas Toth (Empfänger/-in), 20 Okt 2017

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award VISAPP/VISIGRAPP 2016

Thomas Holzmann (Empfänger/-in), Friedrich Fraundorfer (Empfänger/-in) & Horst Bischof (Empfänger/-in), 29 Feb 2016

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Award WAVP 2011

Andreas Wendel (Empfänger/-in), Arnold Irschara (Empfänger/-in) & Horst Bischof (Empfänger/-in), 24 Jun 2011

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

honors and awards

Best Paper Honorable Mention

Granit Luzhnica (Empfänger/-in), Eduardo Enrique Veas (Empfänger/-in) & Viktoria Pammer-Schindler (Empfänger/-in), 2016

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper - mobil.TUM - ITS for larger cities

Karin Kraschl-Hirschmann (Empfänger/-in) & Martin Fellendorf (Empfänger/-in), 2009

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper of the European Simulation and Modeling Conference 2015

Dietmar Neubacher (Empfänger/-in), Siegfried Vössner (Empfänger/-in) & Nikolaus Furian (Empfänger/-in), 28 Okt 2015

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

BEST PAPER of the SAE Small Engine Technology Conference 2014

Alexander Trattner (Empfänger/-in), Helmut Eichlseder (Empfänger/-in), Tim Gegg (Empfänger/-in), Helmut Grassberger (Empfänger/-in), Oliver Schögl (Empfänger/-in), Armin Kölmel (Empfänger/-in), Stephan Meyer (Empfänger/-in), Stephan Schmidt (Empfänger/-in) & Roland Kirchberger (Empfänger/-in), 20 Nov 2014

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Engines

Best Paper on Propagation 2010

Michael Schönhuber (Empfänger/-in), Franz Teschl (Empfänger/-in), Veikko Hovinen (Empfänger/-in), Jukka Kyröläinen (Empfänger/-in), Roberto Prieto Cerdeira (Empfänger/-in) & Fernando Peréz Fontán (Empfänger/-in), 16 Apr 2010

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Propagation

Best Paper Runner-up for "Automatic Protocol Configuration for Dependable Internet of Things Applications"

Felix Jonathan Oppermann (Empfänger/-in), Carlo Alberto Boano (Empfänger/-in), Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Empfänger/-in) & Kay Uwe Römer (Empfänger/-in), 26 Okt 2015

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Runner-up for "Estimating Packet Reception Rate in Noisy Environments"

James Brown (Empfänger/-in), Utz Roedig (Empfänger/-in), Carlo Alberto Boano (Empfänger/-in) & Kay Uwe Römer (Empfänger/-in), 8 Sep 2014

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Paper Runner-Up for "JamLab: Augmenting Sensornet Testbeds with Realistic and Controlled Interference Generation"

Carlo Alberto Boano (Empfänger/-in), Thiemo Voigt (Empfänger/-in), Claro Noda (Empfänger/-in), Kay Uwe Römer (Empfänger/-in) & Marco Antonio Zúñiga (Empfänger/-in), 12 Apr 2011

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Papers: IEA/AIE Conference

Alexander Felfernig (Empfänger/-in), 1 Jan 2010

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Best Papers: IEEE Conference on E-Commerce Technology (EEE'06)

Alexander Felfernig (Empfänger/-in), 1 Jan 2006

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

Electronic commerce
Knowledge engineering
Software engineering

Best Podium Award

Alexander Mahnert (Empfänger/-in), 22 Jul 2015

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

honors and awards

Best Poster Award

Clemens Strauß (Empfänger/-in), Andreas Stiermeier (Empfänger/-in) & Gernot Hollinger (Empfänger/-in), 7 Jul 2011

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

honors and awards

Best Poster Award

Bernhard Freytag (Empfänger/-in), Joachim Juhart (Empfänger/-in) & Erwin Baumgartner (Empfänger/-in), 16 Apr 2009

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

honors and awards

Best Poster Award

Alexandra Loidl (Empfänger/-in), 15 Jun 2002

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

honors and awards

Best Poster Award

Jakob Woisetschläger (Empfänger/-in), J Bruning (Empfänger/-in), Adam D Wexler (Empfänger/-in) & Elmar Christof Fuchs (Empfänger/-in), 21 Okt 2010

Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen

honors and awards