Auszeichnungen
- 21 Ergebnisse
Suchergebnisse
-
2nd place in Roborace Season Alpha Competition at Zala Zone in Hungary
Zubača, Jasmina (Empfänger/-in), Renzler, Tobias (Empfänger/-in), Schratter, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Kirchengast, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Stolz, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Watzenig, Daniel (Empfänger/-in) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Empfänger/-in), 13 Aug. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
2nd place in the Round 3 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Bedford
Zubača, Jasmina (Empfänger/-in), Renzler, Tobias (Empfänger/-in), Schratter, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Kirchengast, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Stolz, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Watzenig, Daniel (Empfänger/-in) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Empfänger/-in), 11 Dez. 2020
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
2nd place in the Round 6 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Las Vegas
Zubača, Jasmina (Empfänger/-in), Renzler, Tobias (Empfänger/-in), Schratter, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Kirchengast, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Stolz, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Watzenig, Daniel (Empfänger/-in) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Empfänger/-in), 14 Feb. 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
3rd place in the Round 5 of Roborace Season Beta Competition in Las Vegas
Zubača, Jasmina (Empfänger/-in), Renzler, Tobias (Empfänger/-in), Schratter, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Kirchengast, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Stolz, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Watzenig, Daniel (Empfänger/-in) & Lassnig, Konstantin (Empfänger/-in), 13 Feb. 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Bester Vortrag: 54. Regelungstechnische Kolloquium in Boppard
Tranninger, Markus (Empfänger/-in), 6 März 2020
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Paper Award: The 31st IFIP International Conference on Testing Software and Systems
Aichernig, Bernhard (Empfänger/-in), Bloem, Roderick (Empfänger/-in), Ebrahimi, Masoud (Empfänger/-in), Horn, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Pernkopf, Franz (Empfänger/-in), Roth, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), Leitner, Astrid (Empfänger/-in), Tappler, Martin (Empfänger/-in) & Tranninger, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Okt. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Best Poster Award
Unterberger, Viktor (Empfänger/-in), 23 Aug. 2016
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Entered in Top 18 PhDs in the “Three-minute thesis (3MT) competition"
Zubača, Jasmina (Empfänger/-in), 12 Jan. 2021
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Erfinder der TU Graz
Golkani, Mohammad Ali (Empfänger/-in), 14 Nov. 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Förderpreis 2004
Altenstrasser, Harald (Empfänger/-in), 25 Nov. 2004
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Houska Anerkennungspreis 2018
Gadringer, Michael Ernst (Empfänger/-in), Schreiber, Helmut (Empfänger/-in), Gruber, Andreas (Empfänger/-in), Vorderderfler, Michael (Empfänger/-in), Amschl, Dominik (Empfänger/-in), Bösch, Wolfgang (Empfänger/-in), Maier, Franz Michael (Empfänger/-in), Makkapati, Vamsi Prakash (Empfänger/-in), Horn, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Metzner, Steffen (Empfänger/-in), Pflügl, Horst (Empfänger/-in) & Paulweber, Michael (Empfänger/-in), 26 Apr. 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Josef Krainer Würdigungspreis
Steinberger, Martin (Empfänger/-in), 20 März 2023
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Promotion sub auspiciis praesidentis
Bauer, Robert (Empfänger/-in), 20 Jan. 2005
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Promotion sub auspiciis Praesidentis rei publicae
Seeber, Richard (Empfänger/-in), 8 Nov. 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Robocup Logistics League
Wallner, Marco (Empfänger/-in), Mühlbacher, Clemens (Empfänger/-in), Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in) & Haas, Sarah (Empfänger/-in), 2016
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), Kohout, Peter (Empfänger/-in), Knoflach, Lukas (Empfänger/-in) & Egger, Vanessa (Empfänger/-in), 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in) & Haas, Sarah (Empfänger/-in), 2018
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
RoboCup Logistics League
Ulz, Thomas (Empfänger/-in), Ludwiger, Jakob Chrysant (Empfänger/-in), Steinbauer-Wagner, Gerald (Empfänger/-in), Haas, Sarah (Empfänger/-in) & Wallner, Marco (Empfänger/-in), 2017
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Winners of the Roborace Season Alpha 2019 in France
Zubača, Jasmina (Empfänger/-in), Renzler, Tobias (Empfänger/-in), Kirchengast, Martin (Empfänger/-in), Schratter, Markus (Empfänger/-in), Lassnig, Konstantin (Empfänger/-in), Stolz, Michael (Empfänger/-in) & Watzenig, Daniel (Empfänger/-in), 8 Nov. 2019
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Würdigungspreis
Forstinger, Martin (Empfänger/-in), 18 Nov. 2014
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen
-
Würdigungspreis
Bauer, Robert (Empfänger/-in), 17 Dez. 2004
Auszeichnung: Preise / Medaillen / Ehrungen